Privacy Policy
Last updated: July 2013

Marketing 911, ("Marketing 911") has created this privacy statement to demonstrate our firm commitment to protect your privacy and to fully disclose what information we collect and how we use it. Please note your use of our Digital Offering is also governed by the Terms and Conditions of use.

Information Collection and Dissemination
General Principles
Information Sharing

Unless you opt-out, we share your Personal Information with Marketing 911's affiliates and partners and third parties licensed to access your Personal Information by any of the foregoing. To opt-out, send us an email to opt-out@marketing911.com. Except as otherwise provided in this Privacy Policy, we will keep your Personal Information private and will not share it with third parties, unless such disclosure is necessary to (a) comply with a court order or other legal process; (b) protect our rights or property; or (c) enforce our terms of service. Several companies unaffiliated with Marketing 911 provide email deployment services for our email messages. The personally identifiable information, such as e-mail address, we provide to these vendors for the purposes of e-mail deployment is only used by them for that purpose and not for any other business activity. In order to comply with the Federal CAN-SPAM Act of 2003, we also may provide lists of customers who have opted-out of email promotion for Marketing 911 products to other companies, so they can be suppressed from mailings those companies send on Marketing 911ís behalf. In addition, if you unsubscribe from a mailing we send to our own list on behalf of a third party, your removal instruction may also be supplied to the third party and added to their own suppression file. If you continue receiving email after opting out, please contact us at info@marketing911.com

Aggregated Information

We sometimes provide aggregated usage or tracking information collected from this Digital Offering to third parties.

Information on Children

As a business-to-business company, we do not knowingly collect information from children under the age of 13. On-line registration and Digital Offering usage is restricted to adults who are professionally engaged in the businesses we serve.

Updating Visitor Information:

You have the option of accessing, correcting, updating and modifying your Personal and/or Financial Information, or visitor profile, at any time and as often as desired. If you desire to delete your Personal and/or Financial Information please contact us at info@marketing911.com

Third Party and Affiliated Links:

Our Digital Offerings contain external links to other Digital Offerings including suppliers, advertisers and affiliates. We have no control over, and are not responsible for, the content of, or information gathered by, these other Digital Offerings. We do not endorse any of these Digital Offerings or the products or services associated with such Digital Offerings merely because they are linked to our Digital Offering.

Marketing 911 Magazines, Seminars, Events, Sites and Other Publications and Services

As a Marketing 911 customer you can also expect to receive relevant email and postal offers for Marketing 911 publications, seminars, events, Digital Offerings and other services. From time to time we are also able to secure and offer to our customers specially-negotiated discounts and new products from other leading companies. If you would prefer not to receive such mailings in the future, you can change your preference by sending an email with your preferences to info@marketing911.com

Marketing 911 Events

Marketing 911 Events are produced for a variety of companies (Sponsors). All data collected during the registration of such events may be shared with those Sponsors. This data is governed by the individual Sponsor's privacy policy and may be used by the Sponsor for follow-up purposes. Please visit the Sponsorís web site to review its privacy policy. Similarly, Marketing 911 events will have the same access to this data as the Sponsors, and this Privacy Policy continues to govern how Marketing 911 uses the data. For details on how event Sponsors use the information you provide, please contact the Sponsor directly. If you have any questions, please contact info@marketing911.com

Marketing 911 eSeminars

Marketing 911 eSeminars produces sponsored webcasts and online trade shows for a variety of Sponsors. All data collected during the registration for such events will be shared with those Sponsors. This data is governed by the individual Sponsor's privacy policy and may be used by the Sponsor for follow-up purposes. Please visit the Sponsorís web site to review its privacy policy. Similarly, Marketing 911 eSeminars will have the same access to this data as the Sponsors, and this Privacy Policy continues to govern how Marketing 911 uses the data. For details on how eSeminar Sponsors use the information you provide, please contact the Sponsor directly. Marketing 911 eSeminars also automatically receives and records information on our server logs from your browser, including your IP address, Internet connection speed, Internet connection duration, and Real Media and Windows Media player information. This is done in conjunction with our broadcast providers. Your data is collected and retained by our broadcast providers for the sole purposes of delivering eSeminars content appropriately, traffic reporting, and enabling re-registration for future events. In addition, our broadcast providers use cookie technology to identify you as a registered user of the eSeminars service. If you have any questions, please contact info@marketing911.com

Email A Friend

If you choose to use our referral service to inform a friend about our Digital Offering, products, or services, we will ask you for your friend's name and email address. We will send your friend a one-time e-mail inviting them to visit the Digital Offering. We may store this information for the purpose of sending this one-time e-mail and tracking the success of our referral program. Your friend may contact us at opt-out@marketing911.com to have their information removed from our database.

Cookies

A "cookie" is a bit of data sent by a Web site through the browser to the computer of the user visiting the site, and enables the site to return the results the browser expects. Marketing 911 utilizes temporary, session-specific cookies to ensure visits to its Web site are smooth and customized for the visitor. Such cookies allow us to provide a visitor's browser with information tailored to the visitor's preferences and needs. Marketing 911 also uses permanent or persistent cookies that remain on a visitor's computer after the visitor leaves a Marketing 911 Web site. If you do not want your browser to accept cookies, you can turn off the cookie acceptance option in the browser's settings. However, disabling the cookie support function of the browser will prevent our Web site from functioning properly and you may not be able to utilize fully all of the site's features and information. We use advertising companies to develop banner ads for our Digital Offering. These ads may contain cookies. These companies collect cookies sent to your browser through the banner ads and we do not have control or access to this data. Information may be collected from a third party through the use of cookies and web beacons to measure website traffic.

Pixel Tags

Like many web sites, Marketing 911 may also use pixel tags, also known as beacons, spotlight tags or web bugs, to improve our understanding of site traffic, visitor behavior, and response to promotional campaigns, as a supplement to our server logs and other methods of traffic and response measurement. Pixel tags are sometimes used in conjunction with small Javascript-based applications, also for the purpose of traffic measurement. We may also implement pixel tags provided by other companies, for the same purpose. You can disable pixel tags by changing your browser settings to omit images and disable Javascript; or there are commercial software packages available that can omit pixel tags and most advertisements.

Opt-out Option

Visitors to this Digital Offering can decide if they want to receive promotional information from Marketing 911. On the visitor registration pages, prospective visitors can choose to request Marketing 911 not to e-mail them advertising and promotional information. Should visitors accept promotional e-mail from Marketing 911, any e-mail they receive will include instructions on how to be removed from Marketing 911's promotional e-mail list. If you continue receiving email after opting out, please contact us at info@marketing911.com

Security and Encryption

This Digital Offering takes commercially reasonable precautions to protect your information. When appropriate, we use SSL encryption technology on our Digital Offering and a secure server to encrypt information transmitted between your browsers and our server. As a result, data you submit to our Digital Offering such as personal information is transmitted using commercially reasonable security over the Internet.

Notification of Changes

Marketing 911 reserves the right, at any time and without notice, to add to, change, update or modify this Privacy Policy, simply by posting such change, update or modification on the Digital Offering. Any such change, update or modification will be effective immediately upon posting on the Digital Offering. Please check back often to review the latest version of our Privacy Policy.

Your Acceptance of these Terms

By using our Digital Offering, products or services, you signify your acceptance of the terms of the Marketing 911 Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to the terms of the Marketing 911 Privacy Policy, please do not use the Digital Offering, products and/or services and exit the Digital Offering immediately.

Questions?

If you have any questions on our Privacy Policy, or complaints about our handling of your Personal Information, you can contact us at info@marketing911.com

This is an advertisement and marketing system owned and managed by Marketing- 911 and licensed for use by real estate investors. Your inquiries will be answered directly by real estate professionals and/or investors-purchaser licensees whom have a license to receive the inquiries generated by this advertisement. Marketing- 911 does not endorse, independently, verify, or assert the truthfulness or reliability of any statements, information or content what so ever. Content is provided ďAS ISĒ, and the use of and reliance on any content here in is at your own risk, and that under no circumstance shall Marketing- 911 be liable for loss or damage of any kind incurred as a result of the use of any content made available via this advertisement. Each user experience varies. No information in this advertisement should be relied upon as a guarantee. Users should not rely solely on the information contained here when making the decision to sell a property. Marketing- 911 is not responsible for its licensees. Each licensee is independently owned and operated.
Information contained in this advertisement is subject to change without notice.